Reservations
+ 52 1 (985) 851-0281
Reservations

Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice
Based on Articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we are aware that Okaan Operator SA De C. V., located at Carretera Merida Puerto Juarez KM 122 97750 Chichen Itza Yucatan Mexico is responsible for collecting personal data, the use to be given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the products and services you requested, to notify you about new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired; tell you about changes in them; undertake studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits, periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve the quality of them, evaluate the quality of service we provide, and in general to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.
For the purposes mentioned above, we need to obtain the following personal data:
Full name
Age
Marital status
Sex
Telephone and / or cellular
E-mail
ID of Facebook, Twitter and / or Linkedin
Handwritten signature
Address
RFC and / or CURP
It is important to inform you of your right to access, rectification and cancellation of your personal data, to oppose the processing thereof or revoke consent for this purpose has given us.
For this it is necessary to send the request pursuant to the Law in its Article 29 a reception, head of our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in Puerto Juarez KM road 122 Merida Chichen Itza Yucatan Mexico 97750 or , to communicate to phone 9851058402 or via email at info @ hotelokaan. com, which confirms request by phone to ensure correct reception.
Important: Any changes to this Privacy Notice can be confirmed in http://www.hotelokaan. com
Last updated: 17/11/2011 | Personal Data Protection

Close